Apricot Kernal Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil nourishes skin and softens fine lines to restore a healthy glow. Rich in essential fatty acids, this gentle oil serves as an ideal treatment for soft, radiant hair, as well as a relaxing massage oil. For deep moisturizing, simply add a few drops between your palms and then massage into the desired area. For softer, more radiant hair, Apricot Kernel Oil can be used in shampoos and conditioners or as a hot oil treatment. For salad dressings and other culinary applications, simply use in place of your regular cooking or vegetable oil. Apricot kernel oil is naturally rich in a number of essential fatty acids, making it safe and ideal for both internal and external use.

visit our site: www.herbaladvantage.com